4 Elective Courses - Masters & Postgraduate
Code: 1002-1-1
Year: 1
Degree course name: 4 Elective Courses
Degree course acronym: Elective
Degree course code: 1002

Weeks: 26/09/2022
Period Fall Semester
Year 2022/2023
 
 
Hours Monday
26/09/2022
Tuesday
27/09/2022
Wednesday
28/09/2022
Thursday
29/09/2022
Friday
30/09/2022
Saturday
01/10/2022
08:00 - 08:30                                                            
08:30 - 09:00                                                            
09:00 - 09:30                                   09:00-11:00
BPM
[(Frederico Jesus)]
[Annex Auditorium 1]
TPDAYTIME1
        09:00-11:00
Descri Analytcs Marketing
[(Catarina Neves)]
[Room 4 (First Floor)]
P1
09:00-11:00
Life Act Techniques
[(Maria Afonso); (Pedro Real)]
[Annex Auditorium 1]
TP1
09:30 - 10:00                                          
10:00 - 10:30                                          
10:30 - 11:00                                          
11:00 - 11:30 11:00-13:00
BI I
[(João Jardim)]
[Annex Auditorium 2]
TPDAYTIME1
11:00-13:00
DMDM (Day)
[(Lara Oliveira); (R. Henriques)]
[A144]
TPDAYTIME1
                                      11:00-13:00
Banking Insur Operations
[(Afshin Ashofteh)]
[INE Auditorium]
TP1
11:30 - 12:00                                      
12:00 - 12:30                                      
12:30 - 13:00                                      
13:00 - 13:30                                                            
13:30 - 14:00                                                            
14:00 - 14:30 14:00-16:00
Know Management
[(G. Victorino)]
[A120]
TPDAYTIME1
14:00-16:00
Digita Marketing ecommerce
[(Paulo Rita)]
[INE Auditorium]
TPDAYTIME2
                14:00-16:00
Data Management Storage
[(Mijail Naranjo)]
[Annex Auditorium 2]
TPDAYTIME1
           
14:30 - 15:00                            
15:00 - 15:30                            
15:30 - 16:00                            
16:00 - 16:30 16:00-18:00
Dig.Anal
[(Bruno Amaral)]
[A120]
PDAYTIME1
16:00-18:00
Dig.Anal
[(Daniel Cachola)]
[Room 4 (First Floor)]
PDAYTIME2
16:00-18:00
Dig.Anal
[(Bruno Amaral)]
[Room 4 (First Floor)]
PDAYTIME3
16:00-18:00
Dig.Anal
[(Daniel Cachola)]
[Room 2 (First Floor)]
PDAYTIME4
16:00-18:00
Digita Marketing ecommerce
[(Paulo Rita)]
[INE Auditorium]
TPDAYTIME1
                16:00-18:00
Market Marketin Innovation
[(Diego Pinto); (G. Victorino)]
[Annex Auditorium 2]
TPDAYTIME1
16:00-18:00
Dat Privacy, Security a Ethic
[(João Cordeiro)]
[Room4 Executives]
TPDAYTIME1
16:00-18:00
Inform Informat Management
[(Rui Soares)]
[Annex Auditorium 2]
TPDAYTIME1
   
16:30 - 17:00                    
17:00 - 17:30                    
17:30 - 18:00                    
18:00 - 18:30                                                            
18:30 - 19:00 18:30-20:30
Know Management
[(G. Victorino)]
[Annex Auditorium 2]
TP2
18:30-20:30
Dig.Anal
[(Bruno Amaral)]
[Room 4 (First Floor)]
P5
18:30-20:30
Dscience Mark
[(Diogo Diogo)]
[A101]
P3
18:30-20:30
Dscience Mark
[(Ana Edmundo)]
[Annex Auditorium 2]
P4
18:30-20:30
Know Management
[(G. Victorino)]
[INE Auditorium]
TP1
18:30-20:30
BI
[(Luís Batista); (Miguel Neto)]
[Annex Auditorium 1]
TP1
18:30-20:30
Digita Marketing ecommerce
[(Paulo Rita)]
[A120]
TP1
18:30-20:30
Descript Methods DM
[(Vasco Jesus)]
[Room 3 (First Floor)]
P1
18:30-20:30
Descript Methods DM
[(Farina Pontejos)]
[Room 4 (First Floor)]
P2
18:30-20:30
Descript Methods DM
[(João Silveira)]
[A144]
P3
18:30-20:30
Data Management Storage
[(Yuri Binev)]
[Room 7 (Ground Floor)]
P1
18:30-20:30
Data Management Storage
[(Mijail Naranjo)]
[Annex Auditorium 1]
P2
18:30-20:30
DB Manag System
[(Jorge Neves)]
[A101]
TP2
18:30-20:30
DDM
[(João Silveira)]
P3
18:30-20:30
Digita Marketing ecommerce
[(Paulo Rita)]
[A13]
TP3
18:30-20:30
Market Marketin Innovation
[(Diego Pinto); (G. Victorino)]
[Annex Auditorium 2]
TP1
18:30-20:30
SNA
[(Flávio Pinheiro); (Pedro Alves)]
[A120]
TP1
18:30-20:30
Descri Analytcs Marketing
[(Catarina Neves)]
[A144]
P1
18:30-20:30
Descri Analytcs Marketing
[(Ana Afonso)]
[Room 5 (First Floor)]
P2
18:30-20:30
Invest Portofolio Manag
[(Luis Oliveira)]
[A101]
P2
18:30-20:30
BPM
[(Frederico Jesus)]
[INE Auditorium]
TP1
18:30-20:30
Stat Analy
[(Ana Costa)]
[A120]
TP1
18:30-20:30
Invest Portofolio Manag
[(Luis Oliveira)]
[A101]
P1
18:30-20:30
Dat Privacy, Security a Ethic
[(João Cordeiro)]
[Annex Auditorium 1]
TP1
18:30-20:30
Inform Informat Management
[(Rui Soares)]
[Annex Auditorium 2]
TP2
   
19:00 - 19:30    
19:30 - 20:00    
20:00 - 20:30    
20:30 - 21:00 20:30-22:30
Dig.Anal
[(Daniel Cachola)]
[Room 4 (First Floor)]
P1
20:30-22:30
Dig.Anal
[(Bruno Amaral)]
[Annex Auditorium 2]
P2
20:30-22:30
BI I
[(Luís Batista)]
[A120]
TP2
20:30-22:30
New Health Mark
[(José Caiado)]
[A144]
TP1
20:30-22:30
Dig.Anal
[(Daniel Cachola)]
[Room 2 (First Floor)]
P3
20:30-22:30
Dig.Anal
[(Bruno Amaral)]
[Room 6 (First Floor)]
P4
20:30-22:30
Dscience Mark
[(Diogo Diogo)]
[Room 4 (First Floor)]
P1
20:30-22:30
Dscience Mark
[(Ana Edmundo)]
[Room 7 (Ground Floor)]
P2
20:30-22:30
Market Marketin Innovation
[(Diego Pinto); (G. Victorino)]
[Annex Auditorium 1]
TP2
20:30-22:30
Digita Marketing ecommerce
[(Paulo Rita)]
[A120]
TP2
20:30-22:30
BI I
[(Luís Batista)]
[Annex Auditorium 1]
TP1
20:30-22:30
Descript Methods DM
[(Vasco Jesus)]
[Room 3 (First Floor)]
P4
20:30-22:30
Descript Methods DM
[(Farina Pontejos)]
[Room 5 (First Floor)]
P5
20:30-22:30
Descript Methods DM
[(João Silveira)]
[Room 6 (First Floor)]
P6
20:30-22:30
DB Manag System
[(Jorge Neves)]
[A101]
TP1
20:30-22:30
DDM
[(João Silveira)]
P6
20:30-22:30
Market Marketin Innovation
[(Diego Pinto); (G. Victorino)]
[Annex Auditorium 2]
TP3
20:30-22:30
Forecast Methods
[(Maria Baptista)]
[A101]
TP1
20:30-22:30
BPM
[(Frederico Jesus)]
[INE Auditorium]
TP2
20:30-22:30
Enterp Cloud M Mobili
[(H. Carreiro)]
[Room 5 (First Floor)]
TP1
20:30-22:30
SNA
[(Flávio Pinheiro); (Pedro Alves)]
[A120]
TP2
20:30-22:30
Applied Mult Data Analy
[(Leonor Nicolau); (Paulo Gomes)]
[Room 6 (First Floor)]
TP1
20:30-22:30
Inform Informat Management
[(Rui Soares)]
[Annex Auditorium 2]
TP1
20:30-22:30
Dat Privacy, Security a Ethic
[(João Cordeiro)]
[Annex Auditorium 1]
TP2
   
21:00 - 21:30    
21:30 - 22:00    
22:00 - 22:30    
22:30 - 23:00                                                            

Academic Staff
Name Acronym Code
AFSHIN ASHOFTEH Afshin Ashofteh 300
ANA BEATRIZ ANTUNES AFONSO Ana Afonso 376
ANA CRISTINA MARINHO DA COSTA Ana Costa 128
ANA ISABEL NEVES EDMUNDO Ana Edmundo 407
BRUNO FILIPE SANTOS AMARAL Bruno Amaral 44
CATARINA PAISANA PIRES COSTA DAS NEVES Catarina Neves 269
DANIEL FILIPE CAREPO CACHOLA Daniel Cachola 397
DIEGO COSTA PINTO Diego Pinto 196
DIOGO DE BERNARDES HENRIQUES E ALMEIDA DIOGO Diogo Diogo 416
FARINA GARRIDO PONTEJOS Farina Pontejos 439
FLÁVIO LUÍS PORTAS PINHEIRO Flávio Pinheiro 223
FREDERICO MIGUEL CAMPOS CRUZ RIBEIRO DE JESUS Frederico Jesus 86
GUILHERME HIDALGO BARATA MARTINS VICTORINO G. Victorino 119
HENRIQUE JOSÉ DE JESUS CARREIRO H. Carreiro 35
JOÃO BRUNO MORAIS DE SOUSA JARDIM João Jardim 298
JOÃO MIGUEL VALENTE CORDEIRO João Cordeiro 203
João Pedro Pedrosa Silveira João Silveira 387
JORGE NELSON GOUVEIA SOUSA NEVES Jorge Neves 31
JOSÉ CARLOS FERREIRA CAIADO José Caiado 118
LARA BARRADAS TEIXEIRA GARRUCHO DE OLIVEIRA Lara Oliveira 334
LEONOR BACELAR VALENTE DA COSTA NICOLAU Leonor Nicolau 194
LUÍS ALBERTO FERREIRA DE OLIVEIRA Luis Oliveira 149
LUÍS PEDRO LOPES BATISTA Luís Batista 47
MARIA DE LOURDES BELCHIOR AFONSO Maria Afonso 231
MARIA HELENA MIRANDA FLORES BAPTISTA Maria Baptista 155
MIGUEL DE CASTRO SIMÕES FERREIRA NETO Miguel Neto 101
MIJAIL JUANOVICH NARANJO ZOLOTOV Mijail Naranjo 227
PAULO JORGE MOTA DE PINHO GOMES Paulo Gomes 132
PAULO MIGUEL RASQUINHO FERREIRA RITA Paulo Rita 213
PEDRO ALEXANDRE DA ROSA CORTE REAL Pedro Real 110
PEDRO MIGUEL FERNANDES SANTOS ALVES Pedro Alves 347
ROBERTO ANDRÉ PEREIRA HENRIQUES R. Henriques 96
RUI MANUEL GONÇALVES SOARES Rui Soares 51
VASCO MIGUEL LOURENÇO GUERREIRO JESUS Vasco Jesus 25
YURI IVANOV BINEV Yuri Binev 296
Modules
Name Acronym Code
Applied Multivariate Data Analysis Applied Mult Data Analy 200186
Banking and Insurance Operations Banking Insur Operations 200101
Business Intelligence BI 400131
Business Intelligence I BI I 200012
Business Process Management BPM 200014
Data Management and Storage Data Management Storage 200193
Data Privacy, Security and Ethics Dat Privacy, Security a Ethic 200192
Data Science for Marketing Dscience Mark 200201
DataBase Management Systems DB Manag System 200032
Descriptive Analytics in Marketing Descri Analytcs Marketing 200189
Descriptive Data Mining DDM 400070
Descriptive Methods of Data Mining Descript Methods DM 200165
Descriptive Methods of Data Mining (Day) DMDM (Day) 200291
Digital Analytics Dig.Anal 400082
Digital Marketing & E-Commerce Digita Marketing ecommerce 200196
Enterprise Cloud Mobility Enterp Cloud M Mobili 400021
Forecasting Methods Forecast Methods 200088
Information Technologies Services Management Inform Informat Management 200070
Investments and Portfolio Management Invest Portofolio Manag 200160
Knowledge Management Know Management 200071
Life & Non-Life Actuarial Techniques Life Act Techniques 200159
Marketing Strategy and Innovation Market Marketin Innovation 200187
New Healthcare Market New Health Mark 400024
Social Network Analysis SNA 200204
Statistical Analysis Stat Analy 200185

Print date: 16/11/2022 09:04:53