4 Elective Courses - Masters & Postgraduate
Code: 1002-1-1
Year: 1
Degree course name: 4 Elective Courses
Degree course acronym: Elective
Degree course code: 1002

Weeks: 14/11/2022
Period Fall Semester
Year 2022/2023
 
 
Hours Monday
14/11/2022
Tuesday
15/11/2022
Wednesday
16/11/2022
Thursday
17/11/2022
Friday
18/11/2022
Saturday
19/11/2022
08:00 - 08:30                                                                    
08:30 - 09:00                                                                    
09:00 - 09:30                                         09:00-11:00
BPM
[(Frederico Jesus)]
[Annex Auditorium 1]
TPDAYTIME1
          09:00-11:00
Life Act Techniques
[(Maria Afonso); (Pedro Real)]
[Annex Auditorium 1]
TP1
09:00-11:00
Inform System Man
[(Ales Popovic)]
[INE Auditorium]
TP1
 
09:30 - 10:00                                                   09:30-13:00
Bran Management
[(M. Teresa Tiago)]
[A120]
TP2
10:00 - 10:30                                                  
10:30 - 11:00                                                  
11:00 - 11:30 11:00-13:00
BI I
[(Duarte Rodrigues); (João Jardim)]
[Room 6 (First Floor)]
PDAYTIME1
11:00-13:00
DMDM (Day)
[(Lara Oliveira); (R. Henriques)]
[Annex Auditorium 1]
TPDAYTIME1
                                      11:00-13:00
Banking Insur Operations
[(Afshin Ashofteh)]
[Annex Auditorium 1]
TP1
11:00-13:00
Inform System Man
[(Ales Popovic)]
[INE Auditorium]
TP1
11:30 - 12:00                                      
12:00 - 12:30                                      
12:30 - 13:00                                      
13:00 - 13:30                                                                    
13:30 - 14:00                                                                    
14:00 - 14:30 14:00-16:00
Know Management
[(João Martins)]
[Room 6 (First Floor)]
PDAYTIME2
14:00-16:00
Digita Marketing ecommerce
[(Sara Lopes)]
[Room 7 (Ground Floor)]
PDAYTIME3
14:00-16:00
Digita Marketing ecommerce
[(José Alves)]
[Room 3 (First Floor)]
PDAYTIME4
                14:00-16:00
Inf Systems Develop
[(Vítor Santos)]
[Annex Auditorium 1]
TPDAYTIME1
14:00-18:00
Inform System Man
[(Ales Popovic)]
[INE Auditorium]
TPDAYTIME1
             
14:30 - 15:00                 14:30-18:00
Bran Management
[(M. Teresa Tiago)]
[Annex Auditorium 2]
TPDAYTIME1
     
15:00 - 15:30                      
15:30 - 16:00                      
16:00 - 16:30 16:00-18:00
Dig.Anal
[(Bruno Amaral)]
[A120]
PDAYTIME1
16:00-18:00
Dig.Anal
[(Daniel Cachola)]
[Room 4 (First Floor)]
PDAYTIME2
16:00-18:00
Know Management
[(João Martins)]
[Room 5 (First Floor)]
PDAYTIME1
16:00-18:00
BI I
[(Duarte Rodrigues); (João Jardim)]
[Room 6 (First Floor)]
PDAYTIME2
16:00-18:00
Dig.Anal
[(Bruno Amaral)]
[Room 4 (First Floor)]
PDAYTIME3
16:00-18:00
Dig.Anal
[(Daniel Cachola)]
[Room 2 (First Floor)]
PDAYTIME4
16:00-18:00
Digita Marketing ecommerce
[(Miguel Pereira)]
[Room 7 (Ground Floor)]
PDAYTIME1
16:00-18:00
Digita Marketing ecommerce
[(Mª Inês Rico)]
[Room 1 (First Floor)]
PDAYTIME2
                16:00-18:00
Market Marketin Innovation
[(Diego Pinto); (G. Victorino)]
[Annex Auditorium 2]
TPDAYTIME1
16:00-18:00
Inform System Gov
[(Manuela Aparicio)]
[Annex Auditorium 1]
TPDAYTIME1
     
16:30 - 17:00                      
17:00 - 17:30                      
17:30 - 18:00                      
18:00 - 18:30                                                                    
18:30 - 19:00 18:30-20:30
Know Management
[(Gustavo Madeira)]
[Room 6 (First Floor)]
P3
18:30-20:30
Know Management
[(João Martins)]
[Room 7 (Ground Floor)]
P4
18:30-20:30
Dig.Anal
[(Bruno Amaral)]
[Room 4 (First Floor)]
P5
18:30-20:30
Dscience Mark
[(Nuno António)]
[Annex Auditorium 2]
TP2
18:30-20:30
DesenExperim
[(Diego Pinto)]
[A120]
TP1
18:30-20:30
Know Management
[(João Martins)]
[Room 7 (Ground Floor)]
P1
18:30-20:30
Know Management
[(Gustavo Madeira)]
[Room 6 (First Floor)]
P2
18:30-20:30
BI
[(Manuel Barrento)]
[Room 1 (First Floor)]
P1
18:30-20:30
Digita Marketing ecommerce
[(Rafaela Gaspar)]
[Room 7 (Ground Floor)]
P1
18:30-20:30
Digita Marketing ecommerce
[(Alexandra Variz)]
[Room 6 (First Floor)]
P2
18:30-20:30
Descript Methods DM
[(Fernando Bação)]
[INE Auditorium]
TP1
18:30-20:30
Inf Systems Develop
[(Vítor Santos)]
[A120]
TP1
18:30-20:30
DB Manag System
[(Jorge Neves)]
[A101]
TP2
18:30-20:30
DDM
[(Fernando Bação)]
[INE Auditorium]
TP1
18:30-20:30
Digita Marketing ecommerce
[(Miguel Pereira)]
[Room 3 (First Floor)]
P5
18:30-20:30
Digita Marketing ecommerce
[(Sara Lopes)]
[Room 4 (First Floor)]
P6
18:30-20:30
Market Marketin Innovation
[(Diego Pinto); (G. Victorino)]
[Annex Auditorium 2]
TP1
18:30-20:30
Descri Analytcs Marketing
[(Pedro Coelho)]
[A102]
TP1
18:30-20:30
Invest Portofolio Manag
[(Luis Oliveira)]
[A101]
P2
18:30-20:30
BPM
[(Frederico Jesus)]
[INE Auditorium]
TP1
18:30-20:30
Stat Analy
[(Ana Costa)]
[A120]
TP1
18:30-20:30
Invest Portofolio Manag
[(Luis Oliveira)]
[A101]
P1
18:30-20:30
Inform System Gov
[(João Moradias)]
[Annex Auditorium 1]
TP1
18:30-20:30
BI
[(Manuel Dias)]
[Room 4 (First Floor)]
P3
18:30-22:00
Bran Management
[(M. Teresa Tiago)]
[Annex Auditorium 2]
TP1
     
19:00 - 19:30      
19:30 - 20:00      
20:00 - 20:30      
20:30 - 21:00 20:30-22:30
Dig.Anal
[(Daniel Cachola)]
[Room 4 (First Floor)]
P1
20:30-22:30
Dig.Anal
[(Bruno Amaral)]
[Annex Auditorium 2]
P2
20:30-22:30
BI I
[(R_Monteiro)]
[Room 7 (Ground Floor)]
P4
20:30-22:30
BI I
[(Luís Batista)]
[Room 5 (First Floor)]
P5
20:30-22:30
BI I
[(João Jardim)]
[Room 6 (First Floor)]
P6
20:30-22:30
Sust Healthcare
[(G. Victorino)]
[Room 3 (First Floor)]
TP1
20:30-22:30
Dig.Anal
[(Daniel Cachola)]
[Room 2 (First Floor)]
P3
20:30-22:30
Dig.Anal
[(Bruno Amaral)]
[Room 6 (First Floor)]
P4
20:30-22:30
Dscience Mark
[(Nuno António)]
[Annex Auditorium 2]
TP1
20:30-22:30
Market Marketin Innovation
[(Diego Pinto); (G. Victorino)]
[Annex Auditorium 1]
TP2
20:30-22:30
BI
[(Manuel Barrento)]
[Room 1 (First Floor)]
P2
20:30-22:30
Digita Marketing ecommerce
[(Alexandra Variz)]
[Room 4 (First Floor)]
P3
20:30-22:30
Digita Marketing ecommerce
[(José Alves)]
[A144]
P4
20:30-22:30
BI I
[(R_Monteiro)]
[Room 7 (Ground Floor)]
P1
20:30-22:30
BI I
[(Luís Batista)]
[Room 8 (Ground Floor)]
P2
20:30-22:30
BI I
[(João Jardim)]
[Room 1 (First Floor)]
P3
20:30-22:30
Descript Methods DM
[(Fernando Bação)]
[INE Auditorium]
TP2
20:30-22:30
DB Manag System
[(Jorge Neves)]
[A101]
TP1
20:30-22:30
DDM
[(Fernando Bação)]
[INE Auditorium]
TP2
20:30-22:30
Market Marketin Innovation
[(Diego Pinto); (G. Victorino)]
[Annex Auditorium 2]
TP3
20:30-22:30
BPM
[(Frederico Jesus)]
[INE Auditorium]
TP2
20:30-22:30
Enterp Cloud M Mobili
[(H. Carreiro)]
[Room 5 (First Floor)]
TP1
20:30-22:30
Tim Serie Analy
[(Maria Baptista)]
[A101]
TP1
20:30-22:30
Applied Mult Data Analy
[(Leonor Nicolau); (Paulo Gomes)]
[Room 6 (First Floor)]
TP1
           
21:00 - 21:30            
21:30 - 22:00            
22:00 - 22:30              
22:30 - 23:00                                                                    

Academic Staff
Name Acronym Code
AFSHIN ASHOFTEH Afshin Ashofteh 300
ALES POPOVIC Ales Popovic 71
ALEXANDRA INÊS CORREIA VARIZ Alexandra Variz 380
ANA CRISTINA MARINHO DA COSTA Ana Costa 128
BRUNO FILIPE SANTOS AMARAL Bruno Amaral 44
DANIEL FILIPE CAREPO CACHOLA Daniel Cachola 397
DIEGO COSTA PINTO Diego Pinto 196
DUARTE NUNO ANTUNES CARACOL BARROS RODRIGUES Duarte Rodrigues 446
FERNANDO JOSÉ FERREIRA LUCAS BAÇÃO Fernando Bação 124
FREDERICO MIGUEL CAMPOS CRUZ RIBEIRO DE JESUS Frederico Jesus 86
GUILHERME HIDALGO BARATA MARTINS VICTORINO G. Victorino 119
GUSTAVO COIMBRÃO HIGGS MADEIRA Gustavo Madeira 142
HENRIQUE JOSÉ DE JESUS CARREIRO H. Carreiro 35
JOÃO BRUNO MORAIS DE SOUSA JARDIM João Jardim 298
JOÃO FRANCISCO RIBEIRO DA SILVA MARTINS João Martins 230
JOÃO MIGUEL MARTINS MORADIAS João Moradias 24
JORGE NELSON GOUVEIA SOUSA NEVES Jorge Neves 31
JOSÉ CARLOS FIGUEIRA ALVES José Alves 375
LARA BARRADAS TEIXEIRA GARRUCHO DE OLIVEIRA Lara Oliveira 334
LEONOR BACELAR VALENTE DA COSTA NICOLAU Leonor Nicolau 194
LUÍS ALBERTO FERREIRA DE OLIVEIRA Luis Oliveira 149
LUÍS PEDRO LOPES BATISTA Luís Batista 47
MANUEL INÁCIO VELADAS DIAS Manuel Dias 150
MANUEL PEDRO ANTUNES BARRENTO Manuel Barrento 113
MARIA DE LOURDES BELCHIOR AFONSO Maria Afonso 231
MARIA HELENA MIRANDA FLORES BAPTISTA Maria Baptista 155
MARIA INÊS PATRÍCIO DE CARVALHO RICO Mª Inês Rico 337
MARIA MANUELA SIMÕES APARÍCIO DA COSTA Manuela Aparicio 183
MARIA TERESA PINHEIRO DE MELO BORGES TIAGO M. Teresa Tiago 272
MIGUEL SANTOS PEREIRA Miguel Pereira 374
NUNO MIGUEL DA CONCEIÇÃO ANTÓNIO Nuno António 290
PAULO JORGE MOTA DE PINHO GOMES Paulo Gomes 132
PEDRO ALEXANDRE DA ROSA CORTE REAL Pedro Real 110
PEDRO MIGUEL PEREIRA SIMÕES COELHO Pedro Coelho 123
RAFAELA FILIPA LINO GASPAR Rafaela Gaspar 338
ROBERTO ANDRÉ PEREIRA HENRIQUES R. Henriques 96
RUI ALBERTO FERREIRA MARTINS MONTEIRO R_Monteiro 30
Sara Henriques Borges Lopes Sara Lopes 379
VÍTOR MANUEL PEREIRA DUARTE DOS SANTOS Vítor Santos 22
Modules
Name Acronym Code
Applied Multivariate Data Analysis Applied Mult Data Analy 200186
Banking and Insurance Operations Banking Insur Operations 200101
Brand Management Bran Management 200197
Business Intelligence BI 400131
Business Intelligence I BI I 200012
Business Process Management BPM 200014
Data Science for Marketing Dscience Mark 200201
DataBase Management Systems DB Manag System 200032
Descriptive Analytics in Marketing Descri Analytcs Marketing 200189
Descriptive Data Mining DDM 400070
Descriptive Methods of Data Mining Descript Methods DM 200165
Descriptive Methods of Data Mining (Day) DMDM (Day) 200291
Digital Analytics Dig.Anal 400082
Digital Marketing & E-Commerce Digita Marketing ecommerce 200196
Enterprise Cloud Mobility Enterp Cloud M Mobili 400021
Experimental Design DesenExperim 200163
Information Systems Development Inf Systems Develop 200195
Information Systems Governance Inform System Gov 400020
Information Systems Management Inform System Man 200073
Investments and Portfolio Management Invest Portofolio Manag 200160
Knowledge Management Know Management 200071
Life & Non-Life Actuarial Techniques Life Act Techniques 200159
Marketing Strategy and Innovation Market Marketin Innovation 200187
Statistical Analysis Stat Analy 200185
Sustainable Healthcare Sust Healthcare 400026
Time Series Analysis Tim Serie Analy 200191

Print date: 16/11/2022 09:04:53