4 Elective Courses - Masters & Postgraduate
Code: 1002-1-1
Year: 1
Degree course name: 4 Elective Courses
Degree course acronym: Elective
Degree course code: 1002

Weeks: 21/11/2022
Period Fall Semester
Year 2022/2023
 
 
Hours Monday
21/11/2022
Tuesday
22/11/2022
Wednesday
23/11/2022
Thursday
24/11/2022
Friday
25/11/2022
Saturday
26/11/2022
08:00 - 08:30                                                                  
08:30 - 09:00                                                                  
09:00 - 09:30                                         09:00-11:00
BPM
[(Joana Neves)]
[Annex Auditorium 1]
PDAYTIME1
        09:00-11:00
Life Act Techniques
[(Maria Afonso); (Pedro Real)]
[Annex Auditorium 1]
TP1
09:30 - 10:00                                                
10:00 - 10:30                                                
10:30 - 11:00                                                
11:00 - 11:30 11:00-13:00
BI I
[(Duarte Rodrigues); (João Jardim)]
[Room 6 (First Floor)]
PDAYTIME1
11:00-13:00
DMDM (Day)
[(Lara Oliveira)]
[Room 4 (First Floor)]
PDAYTIME1
11:00-13:00
DMDM (Day)
[(Ana St. Aubyn)]
[Room 3 (First Floor)]
PDAYTIME2
                                            11:00-13:00
Banking Insur Operations
[(Afshin Ashofteh)]
[Annex Auditorium 1]
TP1
11:30 - 12:00                                            
12:00 - 12:30                                            
12:30 - 13:00                                            
13:00 - 13:30                                                                  
13:30 - 14:00                                                                  
14:00 - 14:30 14:00-16:00
Know Management
[(G. Victorino)]
[A120]
TPDAYTIME1
14:00-16:00
Digita Marketing ecommerce
[(Sara Lopes)]
[Room 7 (Ground Floor)]
PDAYTIME3
14:00-16:00
Digita Marketing ecommerce
[(José Alves)]
[Room 3 (First Floor)]
PDAYTIME4
                    14:00-16:00
Inf Systems Develop
[(Vítor Santos)]
[Annex Auditorium 1]
TPDAYTIME1
14:00-16:00
BPM
[(Joana Neves)]
[A101]
PDAYTIME2
 
14:30 - 15:00                      
15:00 - 15:30                      
15:30 - 16:00                      
16:00 - 16:30 16:00-18:00
Dig.Anal
[(Bruno Amaral)]
[A120]
TPDAYTIME1
16:00-18:00
BI I
[(Duarte Rodrigues); (João Jardim)]
[Room 6 (First Floor)]
PDAYTIME2
16:00-18:00
Dig.Anal
[(Bruno Amaral)]
[A144]
TPDAYTIME2
16:00-18:00
Digita Marketing ecommerce
[(Miguel Pereira)]
[Room 7 (Ground Floor)]
PDAYTIME1
16:00-18:00
Digita Marketing ecommerce
[(Mª Inês Rico)]
[Room 1 (First Floor)]
PDAYTIME2
                    16:00-18:00
Market Marketin Innovation
[(Diego Pinto); (G. Victorino)]
[Annex Auditorium 2]
TPDAYTIME1
16:00-18:00
Inform System Gov
[(Manuela Aparicio)]
[Annex Auditorium 1]
TPDAYTIME1
         
16:30 - 17:00                              
17:00 - 17:30                              
17:30 - 18:00                              
18:00 - 18:30                                                                  
18:30 - 19:00 18:30-20:30
Know Management
[(G. Victorino)]
[Annex Auditorium 2]
TP2
18:30-20:30
Dscience Mark
[(Nuno António)]
[Annex Auditorium 2]
TP2
18:30-20:30
DesenExperim
[(Diego Pinto)]
[A120]
TP1
18:30-20:30
Know Management
[(G. Victorino)]
[INE Auditorium]
TP1
18:30-20:30
BI
[(Manuel Barrento)]
[Room 1 (First Floor)]
P1
18:30-20:30
Digita Marketing ecommerce
[(Rafaela Gaspar)]
[Room 7 (Ground Floor)]
P1
18:30-20:30
Digita Marketing ecommerce
[(Alexandra Variz)]
[Room 6 (First Floor)]
P2
18:30-20:30
Descript Methods DM
[(Vasco Jesus)]
[Room 3 (First Floor)]
P1
18:30-20:30
Descript Methods DM
[(Farina Pontejos)]
[Room 4 (First Floor)]
P2
18:30-20:30
Descript Methods DM
[(João Silveira)]
[A102]
P3
18:30-20:30
Inf Systems Develop
[(Vítor Santos)]
[A120]
TP1
18:30-20:30
DB Manag System
[(Jorge Neves)]
[A101]
TP2
18:30-20:30
DDM
[(João Silveira)]
P3
18:30-20:30
Digita Marketing ecommerce
[(Miguel Pereira)]
[Room 3 (First Floor)]
P5
18:30-20:30
Digita Marketing ecommerce
[(Sara Lopes)]
[Room 4 (First Floor)]
P6
18:30-20:30
Market Marketin Innovation
[(Diego Pinto); (G. Victorino)]
[Annex Auditorium 2]
TP1
18:30-20:30
Descri Analytcs Marketing
[(Catarina Neves)]
[A144]
P1
18:30-20:30
Descri Analytcs Marketing
[(Ana Afonso)]
[Room 5 (First Floor)]
P2
18:30-20:30
Invest Portofolio Manag
[(Luis Oliveira)]
[A101]
P2
18:30-20:30
BPM
[(João Gomes)]
[Room 6 (First Floor)]
P1
18:30-20:30
BPM
[(Joana Neves)]
[Room 7 (Ground Floor)]
P2
18:30-20:30
Stat Analy
[(Ana Costa)]
[A120]
TP1
18:30-20:30
Invest Portofolio Manag
[(Luis Oliveira)]
[A101]
P1
18:30-20:30
Inform System Gov
[(João Moradias)]
[Annex Auditorium 1]
TP1
18:30-20:30
BI
[(Manuel Dias)]
[Room 4 (First Floor)]
P3
 
19:00 - 19:30  
19:30 - 20:00  
20:00 - 20:30  
20:30 - 21:00 20:30-22:30
Dig.Anal
[(Bruno Amaral)]
[Annex Auditorium 2]
TP1
20:30-22:30
BI I
[(R_Monteiro)]
[Room 7 (Ground Floor)]
P4
20:30-22:30
BI I
[(Luís Batista)]
[Room 5 (First Floor)]
P5
20:30-22:30
BI I
[(João Jardim)]
[Room 6 (First Floor)]
P6
20:30-22:30
Sust Healthcare
[(G. Victorino)]
[Room 3 (First Floor)]
TP1
20:30-22:30
Dig.Anal
[(Bruno Amaral)]
[A120]
TP2
20:30-22:30
Dscience Mark
[(Nuno António)]
[Annex Auditorium 2]
TP1
20:30-22:30
Market Marketin Innovation
[(Diego Pinto); (G. Victorino)]
[Annex Auditorium 1]
TP2
20:30-22:30
BPM
[(João Gomes)]
[Room 5 (First Floor)]
P3
20:30-22:30
BI
[(Manuel Barrento)]
[Room 1 (First Floor)]
P2
20:30-22:30
Digita Marketing ecommerce
[(Alexandra Variz)]
[Room 4 (First Floor)]
P3
20:30-22:30
Digita Marketing ecommerce
[(José Alves)]
[A144]
P4
20:30-22:30
BI I
[(R_Monteiro)]
[Room 7 (Ground Floor)]
P1
20:30-22:30
BI I
[(Luís Batista)]
[Room 8 (Ground Floor)]
P2
20:30-22:30
BI I
[(João Jardim)]
[Room 1 (First Floor)]
P3
20:30-22:30
Descript Methods DM
[(Vasco Jesus)]
[Room 3 (First Floor)]
P4
20:30-22:30
Descript Methods DM
[(Farina Pontejos)]
[Room 5 (First Floor)]
P5
20:30-22:30
Descript Methods DM
[(João Silveira)]
[A102]
P6
20:30-22:30
DB Manag System
[(Jorge Neves)]
[A101]
TP1
20:30-22:30
DDM
[(João Silveira)]
P6
20:30-22:30
Market Marketin Innovation
[(Diego Pinto); (G. Victorino)]
[Annex Auditorium 2]
TP3
20:30-22:30
BPM
[(João Gomes)]
[Room 4 (First Floor)]
P4
20:30-22:30
Enterp Cloud M Mobili
[(H. Carreiro)]
[Room 5 (First Floor)]
TP1
20:30-22:30
Tim Serie Analy
[(Maria Baptista)]
[A101]
TP1
20:30-22:30
Applied Mult Data Analy
[(Leonor Nicolau); (Paulo Gomes)]
[Room 6 (First Floor)]
TP1
 
21:00 - 21:30  
21:30 - 22:00  
22:00 - 22:30  
22:30 - 23:00                                                                  

Academic Staff
Name Acronym Code
AFSHIN ASHOFTEH Afshin Ashofteh 300
ALEXANDRA INÊS CORREIA VARIZ Alexandra Variz 380
ANA BEATRIZ ANTUNES AFONSO Ana Afonso 376
ANA CLARA DO CARMO ST. AUBYN Ana St. Aubyn 391
ANA CRISTINA MARINHO DA COSTA Ana Costa 128
BRUNO FILIPE SANTOS AMARAL Bruno Amaral 44
CATARINA PAISANA PIRES COSTA DAS NEVES Catarina Neves 269
DIEGO COSTA PINTO Diego Pinto 196
DUARTE NUNO ANTUNES CARACOL BARROS RODRIGUES Duarte Rodrigues 446
FARINA GARRIDO PONTEJOS Farina Pontejos 439
GUILHERME HIDALGO BARATA MARTINS VICTORINO G. Victorino 119
HENRIQUE JOSÉ DE JESUS CARREIRO H. Carreiro 35
JOANA PAISANA PIRES COSTA DAS NEVES Joana Neves 270
JOÃO BRUNO MORAIS DE SOUSA JARDIM João Jardim 298
JOÃO MIGUEL DE VASCONCELOS GOMES João Gomes 377
JOÃO MIGUEL MARTINS MORADIAS João Moradias 24
João Pedro Pedrosa Silveira João Silveira 387
JORGE NELSON GOUVEIA SOUSA NEVES Jorge Neves 31
JOSÉ CARLOS FIGUEIRA ALVES José Alves 375
LARA BARRADAS TEIXEIRA GARRUCHO DE OLIVEIRA Lara Oliveira 334
LEONOR BACELAR VALENTE DA COSTA NICOLAU Leonor Nicolau 194
LUÍS ALBERTO FERREIRA DE OLIVEIRA Luis Oliveira 149
LUÍS PEDRO LOPES BATISTA Luís Batista 47
MANUEL INÁCIO VELADAS DIAS Manuel Dias 150
MANUEL PEDRO ANTUNES BARRENTO Manuel Barrento 113
MARIA DE LOURDES BELCHIOR AFONSO Maria Afonso 231
MARIA HELENA MIRANDA FLORES BAPTISTA Maria Baptista 155
MARIA INÊS PATRÍCIO DE CARVALHO RICO Mª Inês Rico 337
MARIA MANUELA SIMÕES APARÍCIO DA COSTA Manuela Aparicio 183
MIGUEL SANTOS PEREIRA Miguel Pereira 374
NUNO MIGUEL DA CONCEIÇÃO ANTÓNIO Nuno António 290
PAULO JORGE MOTA DE PINHO GOMES Paulo Gomes 132
PEDRO ALEXANDRE DA ROSA CORTE REAL Pedro Real 110
RAFAELA FILIPA LINO GASPAR Rafaela Gaspar 338
RUI ALBERTO FERREIRA MARTINS MONTEIRO R_Monteiro 30
Sara Henriques Borges Lopes Sara Lopes 379
VASCO MIGUEL LOURENÇO GUERREIRO JESUS Vasco Jesus 25
VÍTOR MANUEL PEREIRA DUARTE DOS SANTOS Vítor Santos 22
Modules
Name Acronym Code
Applied Multivariate Data Analysis Applied Mult Data Analy 200186
Banking and Insurance Operations Banking Insur Operations 200101
Business Intelligence BI 400131
Business Intelligence I BI I 200012
Business Process Management BPM 200014
Data Science for Marketing Dscience Mark 200201
DataBase Management Systems DB Manag System 200032
Descriptive Analytics in Marketing Descri Analytcs Marketing 200189
Descriptive Data Mining DDM 400070
Descriptive Methods of Data Mining Descript Methods DM 200165
Descriptive Methods of Data Mining (Day) DMDM (Day) 200291
Digital Analytics Dig.Anal 400082
Digital Marketing & E-Commerce Digita Marketing ecommerce 200196
Enterprise Cloud Mobility Enterp Cloud M Mobili 400021
Experimental Design DesenExperim 200163
Information Systems Development Inf Systems Develop 200195
Information Systems Governance Inform System Gov 400020
Investments and Portfolio Management Invest Portofolio Manag 200160
Knowledge Management Know Management 200071
Life & Non-Life Actuarial Techniques Life Act Techniques 200159
Marketing Strategy and Innovation Market Marketin Innovation 200187
Statistical Analysis Stat Analy 200185
Sustainable Healthcare Sust Healthcare 400026
Time Series Analysis Tim Serie Analy 200191

Print date: 16/11/2022 09:04:53