05 Elective Courses - BI/GIBIS
Code: 9434EC.GCBI
Year: 1
Degree course name: 99 Elective Courses
Degree course acronym: Elective
Degree course code: 1002

Weeks: 19/02/2024 - 04/03/2024
Period SPRING
Year 2023-2024
 
 
Hours Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
11:00 - 11:30             11:00-13:00
Big Data Analytics
[A120 (Almada Negreiros College)]
TPDAYTIME1
             
11:30 - 12:00                          
12:00 - 12:30                          
12:30 - 13:00                          
13:00 - 13:30                                      
13:30 - 14:00                                      
14:00 - 14:30                                      
14:30 - 15:00                                      
15:00 - 15:30                                      
15:30 - 16:00                                      
16:00 - 16:30             16:00-18:00
Social Media Analytics
[Annex Auditorium 2 (Annex)]
TPDAYTIME1
          16:00-18:00
Cibersecurity
[A102 (Almada Negreiros College)]
TPDAYTIME1
   
16:30 - 17:00             16:30-18:30
Data Collection, Administrative Sources and Big Data
[Room 2 (First Floor) (Manuel Vilares Building)]
TP1
16:30-18:30
Information Project Management
[Room 3 (First Floor) (Manuel Vilares Building)]
TPDAYTIME1
16:30-18:30
Market Research
[A120 (Almada Negreiros College)]
TPDAYTIME1
   
17:00 - 17:30                
17:30 - 18:00                
18:00 - 18:30                            
18:30 - 19:00 18:30-20:30
Customer Relationship Management Systems
[Room 8 (Ground Floor) (Manuel Vilares Building)]
TP1
18:30-20:30
Data Visualization
[A120 (Almada Negreiros College)]
TP1
18:30-20:30
Financial Derivatives and Risk Management
[Annex Auditorium 2 (Annex)]
TP1
18:30-20:30
Sampling Theory and Methods
[Room 5 (First Floor) (Manuel Vilares Building)]
TP1
18:30-20:30
Enterprise Cloud and Mobility
[Room2 Executives (Almada Negreiros College)]
TP1
18:30-20:30
Information Project Management
[Room 5 (First Floor) (Manuel Vilares Building)]
TP1
18:30-20:30
E-Business
[Annex Auditorium 1 (Annex)]
TP1
18:30-20:30
Econometrics Methods
[Room 5 (First Floor) (Manuel Vilares Building)]
TP1
18:30-20:30
Information Project Management
[Room 3 (First Floor) (Manuel Vilares Building)]
TP2
18:30-20:30
Leadership and People Management
[Room 4 (First Floor) (Manuel Vilares Building)]
TP2
18:30-20:30
Social Media Analytics
[A120 (Almada Negreiros College)]
TP1
18:30-20:30
Big Data Analytics
[Annex Auditorium 1 (Annex)]
TP1
18:30-20:30
Consumer Behavior Insights
[A13 (Almada Negreiros College)]
TP2
18:30-20:30
Generative Artificial Intelligence
[Room 3 (First Floor) (Manuel Vilares Building)]
TP1
18:30-20:30
Information Project Management
[Room 2 (First Floor) (Manuel Vilares Building)]
TP3
18:30-20:30
Market Research
[A120 (Almada Negreiros College)]
TP1
   
19:00 - 19:30    
19:30 - 20:00    
20:00 - 20:30    
20:30 - 21:00         20:30-22:30
Blockchain & CryptoAssets 
[Room 5 (First Floor) (Manuel Vilares Building)]
TP1
20:30-22:30
Process Mining Powered By Nokia
[Annex Auditorium 2 (Annex)]
TP2
20:30-22:30
Cibersecurity
[A102 (Almada Negreiros College)]
TP1
20:30-22:30
Information Project Management
[Room 3 (First Floor) (Manuel Vilares Building)]
TP4
20:30-22:30
Leadership and People Management
[Room 4 (First Floor) (Manuel Vilares Building)]
TP1
20:30-22:30
Leadership and People Management
[A14 (Almada Negreiros College)]
TP3
20:30-22:30
Market and Liquidity Risk Management
[Annex Auditorium 1 (Annex)]
TP1
20:30-22:30
Smart and Sustainable Cities
[Room 7 (Ground Floor) (Manuel Vilares Building)]
TP1
20:30-22:30
Emerging Technologies for Innovation
[Annex Auditorium 1 (Annex)]
TP1
20:30-22:30
Consumer Behavior Insights
[A13 (Almada Negreiros College)]
TP1
20:30-22:30
Market Research
[A120 (Almada Negreiros College)]
TP2
20:30-22:30
Process Mining Powered By Nokia
[Room 5 (First Floor) (Manuel Vilares Building)]
TP1
   
21:00 - 21:30            
21:30 - 22:00            
22:00 - 22:30            

ModuleAcademic staff memberSection
CodeAcronym
200167Flávio PinheiroTP1, TPDAYTIME1
200314Ian ScottTP1
200135Marco ReisTP1
Yasser AlhelayTPDAYTIME1
200170Diego PintoTP1, TP2
400019André MestreTP1
Tiago EstevesTP1
400010Carlos DiasTP1
Fernando ReisTP1
Pedro CoelhoTP1
200162Manuel LimaTP1
Nuno AlpalhãoTP1
200303Pedro RuivoTP1
200090Bruno DamásioTP1
Carolina VasconcelosTP1
Manuel VilaresTP1
200300Pedro MendesTP1
400021Henrique CarreiroTP1
200308Jorge BravoTP1
200315Manuel DiasTP1
200068António MonteiroTP1, TP2, TP3, TP4, TPDAYTIME1
400023António MartinsTP1, TP2, TP3
Gustavo MadeiraTP1, TP2, TP3
200310Afshin AshoftehTP1
200049Pedro OliveiraTP1, TP2, TPDAYTIME1
200296Joana NevesTP1, TP2
200184Liliana ManoelTP1
Pedro CoelhoTP1
200261André BarriguinhaTP1
Miguel NetoTP1
400081Nuno AntónioTP1, TPDAYTIME1

Print date: 12/06/2024 13:55:20
Observations: Green - Theoretical Classes ;Grey - Pratical Classes